Economic Opportunity Fellows Network
FILTER EVENTS
-
Carolyn Saenz-EsterhuyseToronto Sector Skills Academy, Class of 2018Manager of Local Economic Opportunities, East Scarborough Storefront, Toronto, ONView Profile
-
Anjali SakariaJob Quality Fellow, Class of 2017-18Former Deputy Director, Regional & Community Outreach, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston, Boston, MAView Profile
-
Sam SamanoSector Skills Academy, Class of 2007Workforce Development Council of Snohomish County, WashingtonView Profile
-
Veronica Sanchez PeaveyDetroit Workforce System Leadership Development Academy, Class of 2017Senior Assistant Vice President – Adult Services; Regional Director, SER Metro-Detroit, Detroit, MIView Profile
-
Bryan SanchinellSector Skills Academy, Class of 2014Cypress Hills Local Development Corporation, New YorkView Profile
-
Mark L. Sanders, IIChicagoland Workforce Leadership Academy, Class of 2019Chief Program Officer, North Lawndale Employment Network, Chicago, IllinoisView Profile
-
Amy SantacaterinaChicagoland Workforce Leadership Academy, Class of 2019Director of WIOA Programs, The Chicago Cook Workforce Partnership, Chicago, IllinoisView Profile
-
Elise ScalaSector Skills Academy, Class of 2006Muskie School of Public Service, University of Southern Maine, MaineView Profile
-
Wendy SchechterSector Skills Academy, Class of 2008Partnership to End Poverty, OregonView Profile
-
Kristen SchellELM² Fellow, Class of 2013Justine PETERSEN, St. Louis, MOView Profile
-
Sarah SchererGreater Seattle Sector Skills Academy, Class of 2016Director/Associate Dean Seattle Maritime Academy, Seattle Central College, Seattle, WashingtonView Profile
-
Alicia ZeringueSector Skills Academy, Class of 2014Baltimore Alliance for Careers in Healthcare, MarylandView Profile
-
Nick SchultzSector Skills Academy, Class of 2011The Workforce Investment Board of San Luis Obispo county, CaliforniaView Profile
-
Sarah SebalyDetroit Workforce System Leadership Development Academy, Class of 2017Director of Youth Strategy, Workforce Intelligence Network for Southeast Michigan, Detroit, MIView Profile
-
Shaolee SenELM² Fellow, Class of 2013Accion, the U.S. Network, Brooklyn, NYView Profile
-
Lyric SeymoreSector Skills Academy, Class of 2005Southern Good Faith Fund, ArkansasView Profile
-
Palak ShahJob Quality Fellow, Class of 2017-18Social Innovations Director, National Domestic Workers Alliance, New York, NYView Profile
-
Mardia ShandsJob Quality Fellow, Class of 2018-19Executive Director, Partners for a Competitive Workforce, Cincinnati, OHView Profile
-
Laurie ShannonGreater Seattle Sector Skills Academy, Class of 2016Graduation, Reengagement and Truancy Program Supervisor, Washington State Office of the Superintendent of Public Instruction, Seattle, WashingtonView Profile
-
Bhairvee ShavdiaJob Quality Fellow, Class of 2018-19Impact Associate, HCAP Partners, San Diego, CAView Profile
-
Robert ShimkoskiDetroit Workforce System Leadership Development Academy, Class of 2017Director of Policy Planning and Resource Development, Detroit Employment Solutions Corporation, Detroit, MIView Profile
-
Lara ShockJob Quality Fellow, Class of 2017-18Senior Director, Associate Choice Initiatives, Walmart, Bentonville, ARView Profile
-
Doug SiglinCommunities that Work Partnership Fellow, 2015-16Executive Director, Anacostia River Initiative, Federal City Council, Washington, DCView Profile
-
Adrienne SmithSector Skills Academy, Class of 2014New Mexico Direct Caregivers Coalition, New MexicoView Profile
-
Laura SmithCommunities that Work Partnership Fellow, 2015-16President, Buffalo Niagara Partnership, Buffalo, NYView Profile
-
Metta SmithELM² Fellow, Class of 2013Accion New Mexico • Arizona • Colorado, Albuquerque, NMView Profile
-
Kelly SnyderSector Skills Academy, Class of 2007Arbor Education & Training, KansasView Profile
-
Marc SoberanoToronto Sector Skills Academy, Class of 2018Executive Director, Building Up, Toronto, ONView Profile
-
Jeanie SonToronto Sector Skills Academy, Class of 2018Director of Strategic Initatives, Yonge Street Mission, Toronto, ONView Profile
-
Annu SoodToronto Sector Skills Academy, Class of 2018Manager of Community and Labour Market, City of Toronto Employment and Social Services, Toronto, ONView Profile
-
Nii SowahWeinberg Academy Fellow, Class of 2015Director of FSES Programs, Center for Urban Families, Baltimore, MDView Profile
-
Susan SpeetzenSector Skills Academy, Class of 2006Minnesota Department of Employment & Economic Development, MinnesotaView Profile
-
Theresa SpieringSector Skills Academy, Class of 2010Workforce Development, Inc., MinnesotaView Profile
-
Erin SpiewakSector Skills Academy, Class of 2010Gary and Mary West Foundation, CaliforniaView Profile
-
Jennifer SporzynskiELM² Fellow, Class of 2013Coastal Enterprises, Portland, MEView Profile
-
Ted StalnosSector Skills Academy, Class of 2005Southeast Chicago Development Commission, IllinoisView Profile
-
Omar StantonNew Orleans Workforce Leadership Academy, Class of 2019Director of Performance Management and Strategy, The New Orleans Business Alliance, New Orleans, LouisianaView Profile
-
Edward SteinbergerDetroit Workforce System Leadership Development Academy, Class of 2017Director, Detroit Career Center, Goodwill Industries of Greater Detroit, Detroit, MIView Profile
-
Christina StockamoreELM² Fellow, Class of 2013Latino Economic Development Center, Washington, DCView Profile
-
Trevor StokesCommunities that Work Partnership Fellow, 2015-16Manager of Workforce Programs, Arizona Commerce Authority, Phoenix, AZView Profile
-
Peter F. StollSector Skills Academy, Class of 2011Northeast Parent and Child Society, Inc., New YorkView Profile
-
Matt StubbsWeinberg Academy Fellow, Class of 2015Program Manager, Job Opportunities Task Force, Baltimore, MDView Profile
-
Beth SullivanSector Skills Academy, Class of 2009Workforce Connections, Inc., WisconsinView Profile
-
Sally SuttonSector Skills Academy, Class of 2009Muskie School of Public Service, University of Southern Maine, MaineView Profile
-
Ken TangToronto Sector Skills Academy, Class of 2018Project and Data Manager, Hospitality Workers Training Centre, Toronto, ONView Profile
-
Leonie TchatatToronto Sector Skills Academy, Class of 2016-17Founder & President, La Passerelle-I.D.É., Toronto, ONView Profile
-
Mini TeliSector Skills Academy, Class of 2005District 1199C Training & Upgrading Programs, PennsylvaniaView Profile
-
Mike TempleCommunities that Work Partnership Fellow, 2015-16Director, Gulf Coast Workforce Solutions, Houston, TXView Profile
-
Becky ThofsonSector Skills Academy, Class of 2005Workforce Development, Inc., MinnesotaView Profile
-
Rashida ThomasDetroit Workforce System Leadership Development Academy, Class of 2017Director of Workforce Development and Education, Focus: HOPE, Detroit, MIView Profile
-
Paul ThompsonChicagoland Workforce Leadership Academy, Class of 2019Executive Director, Apprenticeship and Workforce Solutions, City Colleges of Chicago, Chicago, IllinoisView Profile
-
Walt TobinJob Quality Fellow, Class of 2017-18President, Orangeburg-Calhoun Technical College, Orangeburg, SCView Profile
-
Jim TorrensSector Skills Academy, Class of 2006JVS, CaliforniaView Profile
-
Mandy TownsendJob Quality Fellow, Class of 2018-19Vice President of Employer Engagement, Jewish Vocational Service, Boston, MAView Profile
-
Stephen TuckerSector Skills Academy, Class of 2014Partners for a Competitive Workforce, OhioView Profile
-
Alice Margie TurnerHartford Workforce Leaders Academy, Class of 2017-18Founder and CEO, URISE Ventures, Hartford, CTView Profile
-
Fanaye TurnerSector Skills Academy, Class of 2009Milwaukee Area Health Education Center (AHEC), WisconsinView Profile
-
Janice UrbanikSector Skills Academy, Class of 2011Greater Cincinnati Workforce Network, OhioView Profile
-
Michele ValdezSector Skills Academy, Class of 2008LaGuardia Community College Division of Adult & Continuing Education, New YorkView Profile
-
Roberto Valdez-BeltranELM² Fellow, Class of 2013Accion New Mexico • Arizona • Colorado, Tucson, AZView Profile
-
John ValverdeSector Skills Academy, Class of 2011The Osborne Association -- Green Career Center, New YorkView Profile
-
Linta VargheseCommunities that Work Partnership Fellow, 2015-16New York Program Director, Hand in Hand, New York, NYView Profile
-
Lisa VaronSector Skills Academy, Class of 2014Congreso de Latinos Unidos, Inc., PennsylvaniaView Profile
-
Amy VegaSector Skills Academy, Class of 2010Southern North Carolina Allied Health Regional Skills Partnership, North CarolinaView Profile
-
Natalie VesgaChicagoland Workforce Leadership Academy, Class of 2019Director of Literacy and Workforce, PODER, Chicago, IllinoisView Profile
-
Teshite WakoELM² Fellow, Class of 2015Neighborhood Development Center, St. Paul, MNView Profile
-
Dayl WalkerHartford Workforce Leaders Academy, Class of 2017-18Program Manager, Connecticut Business & Industry Association, Hartford, CTView Profile
-
Tanya Wallace-GobernJob Quality Fellow, Class of 2018-19Executive Director, National Black Worker Center Project, Raleigh, NCView Profile
-
Brian WalshGreater Seattle Sector Skills Academy, Class of 2016Policy Associate - Corrections Education, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges, Seattle, WashingtonView Profile
-
Barbara WardCommunities that Work Partnership Fellow, 2015-16Director of Workforce Development, Greater Dalton Chamber of Commerce, Dalton, GAView Profile
-
Doug WarnerSector Skills Academy, Class of 2010Michigan Department of Energy, Labor & Economic Growth, MichiganView Profile
-
Sandra WatsonCommunities that Work Partnership Fellow, 2015-16President and Chief Executive Officer, Arizona Commerce Authority, Phoenix, AZView Profile
-
Eric WeaverSenior Consultant, Business Ownership Initiative; Job Quality Fellow, Class of 2018-19Founder & Former CEO, Opportunity Fund, San Jose, CAView Profile
-
Diane L. WeilerSector Skills Academy, Class of 2011North Central Wisconsin Workforce Development Board, WisconsinView Profile
-
Edith WestfallSector Skills Academy, Class of 2014University of the District of Columbia Community College, Washington DCView Profile
-
Maria WhyteCommunities that Work Partnership Fellow, 2015-16Deputy County Executive, Erie County, Buffalo, NYView Profile
-
Lauren WilliamsELM² Fellow, Class of 2015CFED, Washington, DCView Profile
-
Windie WilsonSector Skills Academy, Class of 2007Workforce Connections (Knoxville-Knox County Community Action Committee), TennesseeView Profile
-
Toni WolfSector Skills Academy, Class of 2009Employment Options, MassachusettsView Profile
-
Randi WolfeSector Skills Academy, Class of 2009Los Angeles Universal Preschool (LAUP), CaliforniaView Profile
-
Allan L. WoodsonSector Skills Academy, Class of 2008The Greater Springfield, IL Chamber of Commerce, IllinoisView Profile
-
Leslie WolffGreater Seattle Sector Skills Academy, Class of 2016Policy and Communications Manager for Community Services and Housing, Washington State Department of Commerce, Seattle, WashingtonView Profile
-
Daryl WrightSector Skills Academy, Class of 2009YouthBuild USA, MassachusettsView Profile
-
May XiongSector Skills Academy, Class of 2014Project for Pride in Living, Inc., MinnesotaView Profile
-
Nancy YamamotoSector Skills Academy, Class of 2011City of Seattle, Office of Economic Development, WashingtonView Profile
-
Christie Yonkers ChicotelSector Skills Academy, Class of 2009Towards Employment, OhioView Profile
-
Haeyoung YoonCommunities that Work Partnership Fellow, 2015-16Deputy Program Director, National Employment Law Project, NELP, New York, NYView Profile
-
Caryn YorkJob Quality Fellow, Class of 2018-19Chief Executive Officer, Job Opportunities Task Force, Baltimore, MDView Profile
-
Daniel K. YouhasSector Skills Academy, Class of 2005Shipbuilders Council of America, Gulf CoastView Profile
-
Milinda YsasiJob Quality Fellow, Class of 2018-19Executive Director, The SOURCE, Grand Rapids, MIView Profile
-
Kathleen R. ZavalaSector Skills Academy, Class of 2006Stearns-Benton Employment & Training Council, MinnesotaView Profile
-
James ZentnerSector Skills Academy, Class of 2008Workforce Solutions, MinnesotaView Profile
-
Michele A. ZieziulaSector Skills Academy, Class of 2005Regional Center for Workforce Excellence, PennsylvaniaView Profile
-
Justine ZinkinJob Quality Fellow, Class of 2018-19Chief Executive Officer, Neighborhood Trust Financial Partners, New York, NYView Profile
-
Tim ZipoySector Skills Academy, Class of 2008Central Minnesota Jobs and Training Services, MinnesotaView Profile
-
Steve ZylstraCommunities that Work Partnership Fellow, 2015-16President and Chief Executive Officer, Arizona Technology Council, Phoenix, AZView Profile
Our Teams
-
Board of TrusteesThe Board of Trustees is made up of leaders from the public and private sectors who have been elected by a majority of the membership of the board. The board is responsible for providing counsel to…View Board of Trustees
-
Our Experts & StaffView Our Experts & Staff
-
Senior Executive TeamThe Senior Executive Team is responsible for providing management, operational, and strategic leadership for the Aspen Institute.View Senior Executive Team
-
Society of FellowsSupporting FellowsView Society of Fellows
-
AGLN FellowsSupporting FellowsView AGLN Fellows